Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Catalog Number 90
Object Name Records
Title Civil War Pensions List
Collection Civil War Pensions List
Containers Ard, Abashaba; Third Class, First Class
Ard, Sarah; Third Class
Ard, Daniel J.; Florida Reginment - rejected
Ard, Abashaba; Ard, Reuben Sr.
Bankester, Louis; Second Class
Bankester, Mary; Third Class,Second Class
Bankester, Mrs. Henry; Third Class
Bankester, Henry; 15th Alabama Cavalry, Company C
Bankester, Henry; 15th Alabama Cavalry, Company C
Bankester, Henry; 15th Calvalry, Alabama Troops, Company C - rejected
Barrow, J.M., 4th Alabama Regiment, Company B
Bates, M.A., Second Class
Billard, Martin, Second Class
Bishop, William, First Class
Bishop, Kate, Third Class
Booker, W.J., Third Class, Second Class
Booker, Martha, Second Class
Boon, Francis, Third Class
Boon,J.E., Third Class
Boon,Mary, Third Class
Booth, Zorilda Alida, Booth, Joseph Jr.
Breton, M.J., Third Class
Bristow, Mary, Third Class
Brown, Chas, Third Class, First Class
Bryant, Elizabeth, Third Class
Bryars, Alma A. , Third Class
Bryars, Cecelia C. , Bryars, William L.
Bryars, Cecelia C. , Bryars, William L.
Bryars, Cecelia C. , William L.
Bryars, Cecelia C. ,Bryars, William L.
Bryars, Cecelia C. ,Bryars, William L.
Bryars, Cecelia C. ,Bryars, William L.
Burns, Alice Bigger, Burns, George
Bush, Martha M.C., Third Class
Byrne, Thos. H., Second Class
Calloway, Mrs. E.M., Third Class, Second Class
Carpenter, Charles W., Second Class
Carpenter, Amelia K., Third Class
Carter, Mary J., Carter, Noah T.
Carter, Mary J., Carter, Noah T.
Catrett, J.M., Third Class, Second Class
Catrett, Martha, Third Class
Catrett, John M., 15th Regiment Alabama Troops, Company I
Catrett, Martha, Catrett, William
Childress, Elizabeth, Third Class
Cook, Dicey E., Third Class
Covett, Henry, Cavalry Volunteers, Company I
Covett, Henry, Cavalry Volunteers, Company I
Cranford, Virgil E., 38th Alabama Volunteers, Company D
Crosby, James M., Second Class
Dade, Robert H., Third Class, Second Class
Dade, Fannie, Dade, Benjamin F.
Dade, Fannie, Dade, Benjamin F.
Dade, Fannie, Dade, Benjamin F.
Dade, Fannie, Dade, Benjamin F.
Dade, Fannie, Benjamin F.
Dade, Fannie, Dade, Benjamin F.
Dade, Fannie, Dade, Benjamin F.
Daily, Mrs. M.E., Second Class
Daniels, John W., Second Class
Davis, Martin D., 23rd Alabama Troops, Company F
Davis, Martin D., 23rd Regiment, Company F
Davis, Martin D., 23rd Regiment, Company F
Davis, Thomas A., 6th Regiment, Company G
Davison, Nancy, Davison, John I
Davison, Nancy, Davison, John I
Davison, Nancy, Davison, John I
Davison, Nancy, Davison, John I
Dean, Elizabeth, Third Class
Dean,Julia, Third Class
Dean,Rasberry, Third Class
Dean,Rasberry,15th Calvary, Alabama Volunteers, Company F
Dees, Geo, Third Class
Denham, John, Second Class
Denhem, John A., 32nd Georgia Volunteers, Company B
Denhem, John A., 32nd Georgia Volunteers, Company B
Dolive, Angella, Third Class
Dreisbach, Chas. H., Third Class
Durant, Norman L., Second Class
Earle, Jas M., Second Class
Eddins, Mrs. N.E., Third Class
Entrekin, Seymour, Entrekin, William
Entrekin, Seymour, Entrekin, William
Entrekin, Seymour, Entrekin, William
Entrekin, Seymour, Entrekin, William
Entrekin, Seymour, Entrekin, William
Eslava, Molly L., Third Class
Eubanks, Sarah A., Third Class
Eubanks, Sarah A., Eubanks, Jesse A.
Fickling, Martha A., Third Class, Second Class
Fickling,Thomas, 15th Alabama Volunteers, Comapny C-rejected
Finklea, Julius C., Second Class
Freeman, R.O., Second Class
Fulford, S.D., Third Class
Fulford, John A., 22nd Alabama Volunteers, Company H
Fulford, John A., 22nd Alabama Volunteers, Company H
Fulford, John A., 22nd Alabama Volunteers, Company H
Gable, Elizabeth, Third Class
Giddens, Andrew J., 57th Regiment, Company G - rejected
Gideons, Mary A., Third Class
Gideons A.J., Third Class
Gideons, Jesse E., Third Class
Gilbert, Elijah, Second Class
Gilbert, Elijah,23rd Alabama Troops, Company I
Gilbert, Elijah,23rd Alabama Troops, Company I
Gilbert, Elijah,23rd Alabama Troops, Company I - rejected
Gilmore, William M., Third Class, Second Class
Gilmore, James J., 17th Alabama, Company D
Givens, Joseph H., Second Class
Graham, Josephine, Graham, Charles F.
Griggers (Diggers) Charles, Kolb's Battery
Gulledge, Lydia, Third Class
Hahn, Albert, Second Class
Hall, William P., Second Class
Hall, William T., 4th Regiment Alabama Cavalry, Company A
Harris, Eziekel B., 59th Alabama Troops, Company E
Harris, Eziekel B., 59th Alabama Troops, Company E
Harris, Eziekel B., 59th Alabama Troops, Company E
Harville, William, Second Class
Hasting, J.B., Third Class, First Class
Hearin, Robt. M., Second Class
Helton, John A., First Class
Helton, James W., 32nd Alabama, Company B (McKinstry Cal)
Helton, James W., 32nd Alabama, Company B
Helton, James W., 32nd Alabama, Company B
Helton, James W., 32nd Alabama Troops, Company B
Helton (Helston), James W., 32nd Alabama Troops, Company B
Holmes, Nannie B., Third Class
Hoole, James L., Light Artillery, Hudson Battery
Hoole, James L., Hudson Battery, Light Artillery
Hoole, James L., Hudson Battery, Light Artillery
Hoole, James, Hudson Battery, Light Artillery
Huggins, Jesse, Second Class
Irwin, Livonia, Third Class
Irwin, Robert B., 45th Regiment, Company B
Jerkins, Zachariah, Home Guard - rejected
Johnson, Chris, Second Class
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company II
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company II
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company II
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company II
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company II
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Troops, Company I
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Johnson, Daniel J., 50th Alabama Troops, Company G
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Regiment Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Johnson, Daniel J., 50th Regiment Alabama Troops, Company G
Johnson, Daniel J., 50th Regiment Alabama Troops, Company G
Johnson, Christopher, 23rd Regiment Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Jones, Mary J., Third Class
Kelly, H.A., Second Class
Kelly, H.A., 36th Alabama Troops, Company K
Kelly, H.A., 36th Alabama Troops, Company K
Killcrease, Caledonia, Second Class
Kinsey, J.W., Second Class
Labuzan, J.C., Second Class
Lancaster, A.J., Third Class, Second Class
Lay, E.C., Second Class, First Class
Leak, James Davis, State Militia - rejected
Leavens, Richard, Application rejected
Leonard, Asa A., Second Class
Leonard, Asa A., 4th Texas Volunteers, Company D
Leonard, Asa A., 4th Regiment Texas Volunteers, Company D
Leonard, Asa A., 4th Regiment Texas Volunteers, Company D
Leonard, Asa A., 4th Regiment Texas Volunteers, Company D
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard Lewis
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Martha, Lewis, Richard
Lipscomb, William, 43rd Alabama Troops, Company A
Lipscomb, William, 43rd Alabama Troops, Company A
Lipscomb, William, 43rd Alabama Troops, Company A
Lipscomb, William, 43rd Alabama Troops, Company A
Litchfield, Geo T., Second Class
Little, Timothy N., Third Class, Second Class
Long, Mary, Third Class
Lovett, Mrs. Levy, Third Class
Lovett, Henry, West Adams Calvalry, Company I
Martin, William, First Class
Matheny, Lucinda, Third Class
Mathers, Amanda E., Mathers, Ransom
Mathers, Amanda E., Mathers, Ranson
Mathers, Amanda E., Mathers, Ransom
Mathers, Amanda E., Mathers, Ransom
Mathers, Amanda E., Mathers, Ranson
Mathers, Amanda E., Mathers, Ranson
McDowell, A.G., Third Class, Second Class
McGill, Amanda E., Third Class
McGowin, Amanda, Second Class
McLain, H.R., First Class
McLain, Ann C., Second Class
McLain, J.E., Second Class
McMillam, Ida, Third Class
McNeill, D.G., Second Class, First Class
McNeill, Mrs. W.R., Third Class
Merchant, Ellis T., 7th Alabama Cavalry, Company I
Merchant, Ellis T., 7th Alabama Cavalry, Company I
Micolitch, Helen, Third Class
Miller, Sarah, Third Class
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Miller, Sarah, Miller, Richard
Mills, Eldridge, Third Class
Mills, J.A., Second Class
Mims, Sallie, Third Class
Mixon, Elizabeth B, Third Class
Mixon, William W., 2nd Regiment Alabama Cavalry, Company E
Moore, Alice, Third Class
Moore, William S., 16th Regiment Confederate Cavalry, Company H
Moore, William S., 16th Regiment Confederate Cavalry, Company H (Armstea
Moore, William S., 16th Regiment Confederate Cavalry, Company H
Morgan, Malinda, Third Class
Nelson, James H., 3rd Regiment Florida Volunteers, Company B
Nelson, James H., 3rd Regiment Florida Volunteers, Company B
Nelson, James H., 3rd Regiment Florida Volunteers, Company B
Nelson, James H., 3rd Regiment Florida Volunteers, Company B
Nicolitch, Helen, Third Class
O'Brien, James, 8th Alabama State Troops, Company C
O'Brien, James, 8th Alabama State Troops, Company C
O'Brien, James, 8th Alabama State Troops, Company C
Odom, G.M., Third Class, Second Class
Oneal, Mary M., Third Class
Orrell, M.G., Third Class
Payne, William, Second Class
Payne, Olive A., Third Class
Payne, Gussie, Payne, William
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Alabama Volunteers, Company A
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Alabama Troops, Company A
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Alabama Troops, Company A
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Alabama Troops, Company A
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Alabama Troops, Company A
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Regiment Alabama Troops, Company A
Penton, Aaron D., 25th Alabama Troops, Company A
Perry, Lillie A., Third Class
Phillips, James, Third Class
Pierce, John Sr., Second Class
Pittman, Eliza Ann, Pittman, Richard
Pittman, Eliza Ann, Pittman, Richard
Pittman, Eliza Ann, Pittman, Richard
Plash, Pauline, Third Class
Poston, Ella, Thir Class
Poston, John, Third Class
Price, John A., 15th Alabama Volunteers, Company C
Price, John A., 15th Alabama Volunteers, Company C
Price, John A., 15th Alabama Troops
Quillian, W., First Class
Quinley, Thos. A., Third Class, Second Class
Rhodes, Benjamin R., 33rd Alabama Volunteers, Company H
Richbourg, James S., 15th Alabama Troops
Richbourg, James S., 15th Regiment Alabama Troops
Richerson, C.M., Third Class
Rickard (Rackard R., 23rd Regiment, Company I
Robbins, Matilda H., Robbins, Frank B.
Rogers, Ann M., Third Class
Rogers, Annis M., Rogers, Ebinezer
Rogers, Annis M., Rogers, Ebinezer
Sanks, Mary, Third Class
Scoggins, Mrs. N.E., Third Class, Second Class
Scrogins, Nancy E., Scrogins, George R.
Shafer, Matilda J., Third Class
Shanks, Mary, Third Class
Shipp, Mary E., Third Class
Sibley, Walter H., Third Class, Second Class
Silcox, Elisa, Third Class
Slocum, Jas K.P., Second Class
Smallwood, Margaret, Third Class
Smith, J.C., First Class
Smith, Alexander, Third Class
Smith, H.A., First Class
Smith, H.A., 23rd Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Smith, Robert F., 23rd Regiment Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Smith, H.A., 23rd Regiment Alabama Volunteers, Company I
Stanton, W.W., Second Class
Stanton, W.W., Third Class
Staples, Henry C., Second Class
Stapleton, W.L., Second Class
Stapleton, Joseph, Third Class, Second Class
Stapleton, Laura, Third Class
Steele, Elizabeth, Steele, Frank
Steiner, Mary, Third Class
Steiner, William, 46th Mississippi Troops, Company A
Stewart, Mrs. C., Third Class
Styron, Charlotte, Third Class, Second Class
Suarez, Aubrey, Second Class
Surcey, Alexia, Surcey, William
Sylcox, Annie, Sylcox, Jesse
Sylcox (Silcox), Annie, Sylcox, Jesse
Taylor, B.F., Second Class, First Class
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Taylor, Mary, Taylor, Michael
Taylor,Sarah, Taylor Peyton
Taylor, Mary, Taylor, Michael
Taylor, Sarah, Taylor, Peyton
Thomley, Robert,
Thomley, Robert, 32nd Regiment Alabama Volunteers, Company C
Thompson, W.H., Second Class, First Class
Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth, Third Class
Thompson, Robert, First Class
Verres (Wilson), 9th Regiment U.S.C.T., Company F
Vines, Emaline, Third Class
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William M.
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William M.
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William M.
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William M.
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William M.
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William M.
Vines, Evie E., Vines, William
Vines, Emmaline V., Vines, William
Wallace, Geo W., Third Class
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Wallace, Elizabeth, Wallace, Valentine
Weekley, Caroline, Third Class
Weathers, Henry, Second Class
Weekley, Caroline, Third Class
Weekley, Chas. R., Second Class
Weekley, Caroline, Weekley, William E.
Weekley, Caroline, Weekley, William E.
Weekley, Caroline, Weekley, William E.
Weekley, Caroline, Weekley, William E.
Weekley, Caroline, Weekley, William E.
Weekley, Caroline, Weekley, William E.
White, Mrs. R.A., Third Class, Second Class
Whitfield, W.M., Third Class
Wilkins, C.E., Third Class
Williams, John H., Second, First Class
Williamson, G.M., Third Class
Wright, Martha J., Wright, Elias
Wright, Martha J., Wright, Elias
Wright, Martha J., Wright, Elias
Wright, Martha J., Wright, Elias
Wright, Martha J., Wright, Elias
Wynn, W.W., Third Class
Wynn, Elizabeth P., Third Class
Yarbrough, R.C., Third Class, Second Class
Ard, Sarah; Third Class